Tuesday, April 15, 2008

Dustin Diamond. Still an Asshole

So I've been watching that Celebrity Fit Club: Boot Camp on VH1. Same premise as CFC, but they meet on weekends at a "camp" and they stay overnight. So I see this season that Dustin Diamond is back. I can't figure it out because last season he was miserable and he kept leaving, then finally his whole team wouldn't talk to him. In any case, he's back and pledging his allegiance to the team and pledging to work hard. Of course Harvey doesn't believe it. With good reason. Effing Screech is up to his same crap, pulling muscles in his legs, back, neck, arms, anywhere he has them. Falling on the ground saying he can't breathe, and then complaining verbosely when anyone points it out to him "don't attack me, don't attack me." I must have missed it, but Harvey said something to him about Jewish people and Dustin was calling his attorneys and threatening to shut down production because Harvey committed a federal crime. On Sunday's episode he pussed out again on a challenge and didn't participate in a portion of the workout cause "he was winded." So Harvey gets on his case and oh, guess what? Back on the phone with his "manager," who is also his girlfriend (see, he can only get laid by paying someone.) He goes and weighs in, him and Harvey get into a fight (well really Harvey just bitched at him with good reason) and Dustin leaves and calls the "manager" to say he's done, he's leaving.

Previews for next week show Dustin is back. Wanna know why?

Screech got no money
Screech got no job
Screech need to pay his manager somehow, so he needs to stick it out (or he'll lose his job. And his lady.)

Jive ass fool ain't got no brains anyhow.

In other news, Bret Michael's picked his Rock of Love - Ambre - on Sunday night's finale. I insisted from the very beginning that Ambre (normally pronounced AM-BER but pronounced by Lori as OHMM-BRAY), was older than she was letting on, and sure enough, I was right. Who cares though, at least Bret can have a conversation with her without getting punched in the eye. That Daisy couldn't keep her hands still when she was talking, it was like she was a freaking mime or something.

Tonight is the big finale of "The Biggest Loser." Someone directed me to a Blog that had a Q&A with Dan on it and then it had comments. Seems I'm not the only one who thought that asshole was a cocky son-of-a-bitch. But some people blame the "other blue team members for being bad influences." He's 21 years old - and responsible for his own actions. No one made him make the statements that he's smarter than everyone else at the ranch, stronger than all the girls, etc. etc. Anyway, he could come back tonight and lost 200 lbs and it wouldn't change the fact that he's a very large piece of shit. I voted for Mark to go to the finale cause I'm hoping a girl will win. How much you wanna bet if Mark wins America's Vote he'll start crying? Any takers?

2 comments:

divorcedandsassy said...

I watch Rock of Love.... I have to say out of all the skanks on that show Ambre was the best one to get him. Atleast he can have a convo without getting punched, right? oh wait. you already said that ;) errrr, ummm, I AGREE!

Livros e Revistas said...

Hello. This post is likeable, and your blog is very interesting, congratulations :-). I will add in my blogroll =). If possible gives a last there on my blog, it is about the Livros e Revistas, I hope you enjoy. The address is http://livros-e-revistas.blogspot.com. A hug.